Welcome in LEDlight-spot!

Shopping Cart

0 item €0.00

My Cart -

0 item

(+359) 988 307 475

Monday - Friday: 9:00-18:00

Categories

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

This document establishes the policy that beFirst Ltd., ID (EIK) 202009719, applies to the users of the website https://www.ledlight-spot.com

 

What covers the document?

 

From May 25, 2018, a General European Union Personal Data Protection Act (GDPR) was launched in Bulgaria. Its purpose is to guarantee the privacy of individuals and protect their personal data.

 

What is personal data?

 

Pursuant to Article 2 (1) of the ЗЗЛД ( ZZLD - LAW FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA), personal data is any information relating to a natural person that is identified or can be identified directly or indirectly by an identification number or by one or more specific features. Specifically, such are: names, PIN, address, telephone, birthplace, passport data of the person (physical identity); marital status and family ties (family identity); professional biography (employment); health status, psychological and / or mental state, sexual orientation (medical data); racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or philosophical beliefs (public identity); property status, financial status, participation and / or holding of shares or securities of companies (economic identity), etc.
Collection and use of personal data
Personal information may be requested every time you contact us to provide our products and services. Only in compliance with this Privacy Policy and Privacy Statement and all applicable legal regulations, beFirst Lld and its partners may share this information with each other and use it. Your personal data is processed only for the purposes for which it was provided.

 

What personal data do we collect?

 

When you sign up for an account, you buy a product, we can collect different types of information: name, postal address, phone number, e-mail address, preferred way of communication.
In cases where certain documents, such as an invoice, need to be issued, additional data may be required in accordance with regulatory requirements.
"beFirst" Ltd. uses an external standard service from Google Analytics, which records website visits, track the behavior of visitors to the site, and it becomes anonymous. To do so, Google Analytics uses your IP address, which in many cases may be shared with other users of your ISP.
In our site, you may be identified by entering any information from yourself into the site feedback forms through which you submit your inquiries or questions and recommendations to us. To respond to your messages, under the new rules, we need your explicit consent to send your data to us. To this end, before sending your messages, we ask you to agree to the submission.

 

How do we use personal data?

 

We process your personal information to fulfill our obligations as a party to a contract for the sale of goods or services. We may periodically use them to send important messages such as order notifications, changes to the Terms of Service, or other policies.
In case you have agreed, we process your data to inform you of current promotions and promotions. Once requested, consent may be withdrawn at any time.
In case you have agreed to participate in certain events (contest, lottery, game, etc.), we process the data you provide to us to administer these activities.

 

Disclosure to third parties

 

In some cases, in order to fulfill our obligations under contract with you or requirements by law, we will or will be obliged to disclose personal data you provide to our partners (e.g. transport, courier, service, assembling, financial, insurers, etc.) or to competent authorities.

 

Protection of personal data

 

beFirst Ltd. takes precautions to protect your personal data from loss, theft and misuse, and from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.
The website https://www.ledlight-spot.com uses a secure communication protocol on a Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS) computer network. HTTPS authenticates the site and the corresponding webserver on which it is uploaded. It also encrypts the client-to-server connection in two ways, providing protection against wiretapping, tampering or falsifying the content of the messages. In practice, this provides reasonable assurance that the user connects to the correct site, and ensures that the content of the messages between the user and the site can not be read or altered by third parties.

 

Storing / retaining personal data

 

We will hold your personal data for a period necessary to meet the specific purpose for which they are processed, unless a legal act requires us to keep them for a longer period.
We store a history of orders made from any account registered on the site.

 

Rights of the subject of personal data

You can check the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of your personal information, and correct them by signing in to your account.

 

If you wish to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data, request a correction, object to processing or ask for your data to be erased (the "right to be forgotten"), you should send a request to that effect by email to contact@ledlight-spot.com. In order to avoid abuse, requests with the above content will only be considered if they are sent from the email used to register the account, and we reserve the right to request additional data to identify the applicant and the subject of the data to which it relates .
Requests for personal data submitted will be answered within one month, and if you need to extend the deadline, you will be informed of the extension and of the reasons for the delay. We may refuse to process requests that are unreasonably duplicated or threaten the privacy of other users. In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Commission.

 

Topicality of this document

 

This Privacy Policy may be amended or supplemented due to an amendment to the applicable legislation, at the initiative of beFirst Ltd. or our website visitors /customers as well as the competent authority such as the Personal Data Protection Commission .

 

Cookie Information

 

Data collected by reading cookies

 

Cookies are small text files that are sent by the web server to the browser you are using and stored on your device for the site to recognize it. There are two kinds of cookies - permanent and temporary or "session" cookies. Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your computer or mobile device for a longer period of time. Session cookies are temporarily stored on your computer when you visit a site and are deleted when you close the website. Most cookies do not contain any personal information about you.

 

What are the cookies used for this website?

 

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. The main purpose of our cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to store your preferences (language, country, etc.) while browsing, as well as for future visits.

The information gathered by cookies also allows us to improve the site by evaluating numbers and usage patterns, the suitability of the website to individual consumer interests, faster search, and so on.

 

How can I avoid using cookies on this website?

 

If you prefer to avoid using cookies on this page, you first need to disable the use of cookies in your browser, and then delete cookies associated with that site stored in the browser.
You can use this option to prevent cookies from being used at any time.

 

How can I disable and prevent the use of cookies?

 

You can restrict, block, or delete cookies from this website at any time by changing your browser configuration by following the steps below. Although the settings are different in any browser, cookies are usually configured in Preferences or the Tools menu. For more details on configuring cookies in the browser, see the Help menu in the browser itself.